DIRECTOR : Alan Burrows
MUSICAL DIRECTOR : Cenarth Fox
CHOREOGRAPHER : Mary Charleston
SET DESIGNER AND SCENIC ARTIST : Kel Pearson
SET CONSTRUCTION : Clive Hearne and Associates
SPECIAL CONSTRUCTION : Neil Shilton, Bob Sterck
LIGHTING DESIGNER : Durham Ritchie
BOARD OPERATOR : Roo Richards
STAGE DIRECTOR : Grant Alley
STAGE MANAGER AND PRODUCTION ASSISTANT : Sandra Davies
PRODUCTION AND PROPS CO-ORDINATOR : Kerrin Addis
PROPS ASSISTANTS : Judy Lowe, Gayle Harrison
WARDROBE MISTRESS AND DESIGN : Margaret Sheffield
COSTUME CO-ORDINATOR : Liz Furlonger
DANCE CAPTAINS : Wendy Hodges, Andrea Fensham, Sandra Davies
REHEARSAL PIANISTS : Jan McMaster, Jerome Walles
PROMPT : Maureen Allen
PROGRAM DESIGN AND PUBLICITY : Horrie Leek
FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER : Geoff Upfill
TICKET SECRETARY : Inge Leek
PHOTOGRAPHY : Richard Crompton
STAGE & ELECTRICAL ASSISTANTS : Steve Ainley, Peter Brown, Bill Cross, John Davies, Vic Davies, David Franklin, Paul Hodges, Gary Hughes, Martin Karklins, Nigel Martin, Peter Rickman, Alex Siggins, Ian Simmonds, Matthew Strickland, Robyn Williams
CLOC COMMITTEE :
President : Gwynn Upfill
Vice-President : Sandra Davies
Secretary : Neil Shilton
Treasurer : John Davies
Committee : Kerrin Addis, Grant Alley, Janet Cameron, Joanne Gabriel, Bob Sterck, Meryl Withers
MUSICAL DIRECTOR : Cenarth Fox
CHOREOGRAPHER : Mary Charleston
SET DESIGNER AND SCENIC ARTIST : Kel Pearson
SET CONSTRUCTION : Clive Hearne and Associates
SPECIAL CONSTRUCTION : Neil Shilton, Bob Sterck
LIGHTING DESIGNER : Durham Ritchie
BOARD OPERATOR : Roo Richards
STAGE DIRECTOR : Grant Alley
STAGE MANAGER AND PRODUCTION ASSISTANT : Sandra Davies
PRODUCTION AND PROPS CO-ORDINATOR : Kerrin Addis
PROPS ASSISTANTS : Judy Lowe, Gayle Harrison
WARDROBE MISTRESS AND DESIGN : Margaret Sheffield
COSTUME CO-ORDINATOR : Liz Furlonger
DANCE CAPTAINS : Wendy Hodges, Andrea Fensham, Sandra Davies
REHEARSAL PIANISTS : Jan McMaster, Jerome Walles
PROMPT : Maureen Allen
PROGRAM DESIGN AND PUBLICITY : Horrie Leek
FRONT OF HOUSE MANAGER : Geoff Upfill
TICKET SECRETARY : Inge Leek
PHOTOGRAPHY : Richard Crompton
STAGE & ELECTRICAL ASSISTANTS : Steve Ainley, Peter Brown, Bill Cross, John Davies, Vic Davies, David Franklin, Paul Hodges, Gary Hughes, Martin Karklins, Nigel Martin, Peter Rickman, Alex Siggins, Ian Simmonds, Matthew Strickland, Robyn Williams
CLOC COMMITTEE :
President : Gwynn Upfill
Vice-President : Sandra Davies
Secretary : Neil Shilton
Treasurer : John Davies
Committee : Kerrin Addis, Grant Alley, Janet Cameron, Joanne Gabriel, Bob Sterck, Meryl Withers
CAST (in order of appearance)
Frank McCarty…………………………………………….Emcee
Bruce MacKinnon…………………………………..….Clifford Bradshaw
Robert Puksand……………………………………….…Ernst Ludwig
Peter Thompson, Ross Mollison…………Customs Officers
Anne Hayres………………………………………….…....Fraulein Schneider
Jennie Kellaway…………………………………….…..Fraulein Kost
Clive Hearne………………………………………….…....Herr Schultz
Joanne Gabriel…………………………………………...Sally Bowles
Monica Keightley, Yvonne McGuiness…...….Two Ladies
Peter Thompson,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,…...Max
Joanne Bennett, Andrea Fensham ……Kit Kat Girls
Donna Gabriel, Keryn Hall,
Wendy Hodges, Jenny Jarvie,
Monica Keightley,Michelle McClatchy,
Robynne Porter, Louise Prichard
Craig MacDonald………………………………….…..Solo Tenor
Peter Thompson…………………………………....…Emcee’s Friend
COMPANY :
Margaret Bates, Janet Cameron, Elizabeth Conway, Liz Furlonger, Sharon Lonsdale, Yvonne McGuinness, Felicity Menadue, Margaret Shilton, Gwynn Upfill, Elspeth Vines, Carolyn Waddell, Meryl Withers, Bruce Ackland, Ian Burns, Robert Dryden, Damian Jones, Eric Little, Steve Lorimer, Phillip McConchie, Craig MacDonald, Alex McGuinness, Ross Mollison, Allan Paul, Neil Shilton, Peter Thompson, David Upfill
ORCHESTRA :
Conductor Cenarth Fox
Piano Jerome Walles
Piano Accordian Jerome Walles
Synthesizer Jan McMaster
Guitar/Banjo Felipe Casasayas
Bass Keay Watson
Percussion Bruce Lancashire
Reeds Kelvin Legg, Ron Walter, Julie Leder, Don Webster/Greg Davies, Mick McKeon
Trumpets Ray Taylor, Lyle Hoefer
Trombones John Morton, Ken Johnston
Horn Sandra Price/Geoff Morris
ONSTAGE BAND
Piano Jan McMaster
Saxophone Julie Leder/Mick McKeon
Trombone John Morton
Drums Bruce Lancashire
Orchestra Convenor Keith Morgan
Synthesizer supplied by Music Junction
Frank McCarty…………………………………………….Emcee
Bruce MacKinnon…………………………………..….Clifford Bradshaw
Robert Puksand……………………………………….…Ernst Ludwig
Peter Thompson, Ross Mollison…………Customs Officers
Anne Hayres………………………………………….…....Fraulein Schneider
Jennie Kellaway…………………………………….…..Fraulein Kost
Clive Hearne………………………………………….…....Herr Schultz
Joanne Gabriel…………………………………………...Sally Bowles
Monica Keightley, Yvonne McGuiness…...….Two Ladies
Peter Thompson,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,…...Max
Joanne Bennett, Andrea Fensham ……Kit Kat Girls
Donna Gabriel, Keryn Hall,
Wendy Hodges, Jenny Jarvie,
Monica Keightley,Michelle McClatchy,
Robynne Porter, Louise Prichard
Craig MacDonald………………………………….…..Solo Tenor
Peter Thompson…………………………………....…Emcee’s Friend
COMPANY :
Margaret Bates, Janet Cameron, Elizabeth Conway, Liz Furlonger, Sharon Lonsdale, Yvonne McGuinness, Felicity Menadue, Margaret Shilton, Gwynn Upfill, Elspeth Vines, Carolyn Waddell, Meryl Withers, Bruce Ackland, Ian Burns, Robert Dryden, Damian Jones, Eric Little, Steve Lorimer, Phillip McConchie, Craig MacDonald, Alex McGuinness, Ross Mollison, Allan Paul, Neil Shilton, Peter Thompson, David Upfill
ORCHESTRA :
Conductor Cenarth Fox
Piano Jerome Walles
Piano Accordian Jerome Walles
Synthesizer Jan McMaster
Guitar/Banjo Felipe Casasayas
Bass Keay Watson
Percussion Bruce Lancashire
Reeds Kelvin Legg, Ron Walter, Julie Leder, Don Webster/Greg Davies, Mick McKeon
Trumpets Ray Taylor, Lyle Hoefer
Trombones John Morton, Ken Johnston
Horn Sandra Price/Geoff Morris
ONSTAGE BAND
Piano Jan McMaster
Saxophone Julie Leder/Mick McKeon
Trombone John Morton
Drums Bruce Lancashire
Orchestra Convenor Keith Morgan
Synthesizer supplied by Music Junction